CHAPTER 22-11
22-11-14. Judicial officer defined.
As used in this chapter, the term, judicial officer, includes any referee, arbitrator, judge, hearing officer, or any other person authorized by law to hear or determine a controversy.
Source: SL 1976, ch 158, § 11-9.