CHAPTER 22-17
22-17-5.2. Unlawful abortion--Female not criminally liable.
A female who undergoes an unlawful abortion, as set forth in § 22-17-5.1, may not be held criminally liable for the abortion.
Source: SL 2023, ch 69, § 1.