23A-13-1
23A-13-15. (Rule 16(c)) Notice to adverse party of newly discovered evidence subject to discovery.
If, prior to or during trial, a party discovers additional evidence or material previously requested or ordered, which is subject to discovery or inspection under §§ 23A-13-1 to 23A-13-14, inclusive, he shall promptly notify the other party or his attorney or the court of the existence of the additional evidence or material.
Source: SL 1978, ch 178, § 162.