CHAPTER 23A-32
23A-32-2. Defendant's right to appeal.
An appeal to the Supreme Court may be taken by the defendant from final judgment of conviction.
Source: SDC 1939 & Supp 1960, § 34.4101; SDCL, § 23-51-1; SL 1978, ch 178, § 398.