CHAPTER 23A-32
23A-32-6. Time for appeal by prosecution.
An appeal under § 23A-32-4 or 23A-32-5 must be taken within ten days after written notice of entry of the judgment or order.
Source: SL 1978, ch 178, § 404; SL 1979, ch 159, § 25.