(Rule 6(a)) Circuit court order for grand juries--Number of members--Summons of
23A-5-11.1. Recording of testimony of witness before grand jury.
The testimony of any witness appearing before a grand jury in any case shall be recorded. Such testimony may be recorded by means of an electronic recording device.
Source: SL 1987, ch 173; SL 1998, ch 147, § 1.