CHAPTER 25-6
25-6-6. Jurisdiction of circuit court--Appeal.
The circuit court is vested with the jurisdiction to hear, try, and determine all matters relative to the adoption of children, subject to the right of appeal in the same form and manner as appeals are taken from the circuit court.
Source: SDC 1939, § 14.0405; SL 1951, ch 42, § 1.