CHAPTER 26-8A
26-8A-32. Due regard to be afforded Indian Child Welfare Act.
Due regard shall be afforded to the Indian Child Welfare Act (25 U.S.C. §§ 1901-1963), if that Act is applicable.
Source: SL 2004, ch 2, § 10, eff. Mar. 3, 2004; SL 2019, ch 127, § 7.