CHAPTER 31-13
31-13-49. Cost assumed by township when street has been previously improved.
In the resolution of necessity it may be provided that the township will pay any portion or all of the cost of resurfacing, rebuilding, or repaving the portion of any street in which pavement has previously been placed or which has been previously constructed within the township.
Source: SL 1979, ch 197, § 17.