CHAPTER 31-32
31-32-7. Destruction, etc., of highway grade or ditch--Violation as misdemeanor.
No unauthorized person may injure any highway by removing, destroying, or otherwise altering the grade constructed for such highway or by filling, obstructing, or otherwise altering the ditch which drains the grade of such highway or otherwise injures such highway in any manner. A violation of this section is a Class 2 misdemeanor.
Source: SDC 1939, §§ 28.0912, 28.9908; SDCL, § 31-32-8; SL 1988, ch 235.