Definition of controlled-access facility.
31-8-6. Ingress and egress restricted to designated points.
No person has any right of ingress or egress to, from or across any controlled-access facility to or from any abutting land, except at any designated point at which access may be permitted.
Source: SL 1953, ch 155, § 4; SDC Supp 1960, § 28.09A04; SL 2010, ch 145, § 67.