Qualifications and procedures for enlistment.
33-5-15.1. Failure to return military property as theft.
Any person who fails to return any military property, equipment, or other items belonging to the armed forces of the United States, any reserve component, or the South Dakota National Guard, or any element or component thereof, is guilty of theft. The degree of theft shall be determined pursuant to § 22-30A-17.
Source: SL 1990, ch 262, § 2.