Codified Laws
34-20G-90. Cardholder's request for department to confirm cardholder status to others.
At the cardholder's request, the department may confirm the cardholder's status as a registered qualifying patient or a registered designated caregiver to a third party, such as a landlord, school, medical professional, or court.
Source: Initiated Measure No. 26, approved Nov. 3, 2020, eff. Jul. 1, 2021.