CHAPTER 34-48A
34-48A-9. Power to make orders.
In performing his duties under this chapter, and to effect its policy and purpose, the Governor is further authorized and empowered to make, amend, and rescind the necessary orders to carry out the provisions of this chapter within the limits of the authority conferred upon him herein, with due consideration of the plans of the federal government.
Source: SL 1949, ch 236, § 6; SL 1951, ch 285, § 6; SDC Supp 1960, § 41.01C05 (2) (a); SL 1977, ch 272, § 1; SL 1986, ch 272, § 15; SDCL § 33-15-9.