CHAPTER 34A-2
34A-2-31. Issuance, revocation, or denial of permits to discharge waste.
The secretary shall issue, suspend, revoke, modify, or deny permits to discharge sewage, industrial wastes, or other wastes to state waters, consistent with provisions of this chapter and with rules promulgated by the board pursuant to chapter 1-26.
Source: SL 1973, ch 280, § 6 (1); SDCL Supp, § 46-25-49; SL 1993, ch 256, § 14.