CHAPTER 34A-2
34A-2-29. Plans, specifications, and information required by secretary.
The secretary, under such conditions as the secretary may prescribe, may require the submission of such plans, specifications, and other information as the secretary deems necessary to carry out the provisions of this chapter or to carry out rules promulgated pursuant to the provisions of this chapter.
Source: SL 1973, ch 280, § 8 (4); SDCL Supp, § 46-25-47; SL 2011, ch 165, § 40.