CHAPTER 37-24
37-24-31. Action for damages brought by person adversely affected.
Any person who claims to have been adversely affected by any act or a practice declared to be unlawful by § 37-24-6 shall be permitted to bring a civil action for the recovery of actual damages suffered as a result of such act or practice.
Source: SL 1971, ch 218, § 8.