CHAPTER 37-24
37-24-10. Lawful practices unaffected by chapter.
Nothing in this chapter applies to acts or practices required or permitted by or in accord with laws of this state or the United States or under rules, regulations, sub-regulatory policy, or decisions interpreting the same.
Source: SL 1971, ch 218, § 4 (a) (2); SL 2014, ch 191, § 11.