Right-of-way over or under public grounds--Control by public authorities--Acquisition of right-of-way.
49-32-12. Storage or maintenance of equipment or structure in proximity to high voltage line prohibited--Violation as misdemeanor.
No person may, individually or through an agent or employee, and no person as an agent or employee of another person, may store, operate, erect, maintain, move or transport any tools, machinery, equipment, supplies, materials, apparatus, house or other building, or any part thereof, within six feet of any high voltage overhead conductor. A violation of this section is a Class 2 misdemeanor.
Source: SL 1973, ch 288, § 3; SL 1983, ch 15, § 131.