CHAPTER 49-45
49-45-27. Owner, manager, or chief executive officer responsible for violation is subject to criminal penalty.
The owner, manager, or chief executive officer of a grain buyer, or any other person in a managerial position, who is responsible for any violation of this chapter by a grain buyer is subject to any criminal penalty that applies to a grain buyer under the provisions of this chapter.
Source: SL 2013, ch 238, § 19, eff. Apr. 1, 2013.