Repealed.
49-7-11. Pipelines that are common carriers--Exemption.
All pipelines holding themselves out to the general public as engaged in the business of transporting commodities for hire by pipeline are common carriers and are not subject to the provisions of Title 49 except as provided by this chapter and chapter 49-41B.
Source: SL 1980, ch 321, § 1; SL 1980, ch 328, § 3; SL 1981, ch 341.