Definition of terms.
62-8-32. Time for making claim for further compensation after discontinuance.
If compensation payments have been made and discontinued, and further compensation is claimed, the claim for the further compensation shall be made within one year after the last payment.
Source: SDC 1939, § 64.0818 as enacted by SL 1947, ch 426; SL 1965, ch 308, § 2; SL 2008, ch 278, § 73.
62-8-33 to 62-8-40. Superseded.