STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-26-30.2. Appeal from final action in contested case.
An appeal shall be allowed in the circuit court to any party in a contested case from a final decision, ruling, or action of an agency.
Source: SL 1975, ch 17, § 1.