STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-19B-21. Investigation and report before designation of historic property.
Before an ordinance designating an historic property is adopted pursuant to § 1-19B-20, the local historic preservation commission shall make an investigation and report on the historical, architectural, archaeological, or cultural significance of the property in question.
Source: SL 1974, ch 21, § 16 (1).