STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-26-32.1. Procedural rules applied.
The sections of Title 15 relating to practice and procedure in the circuit courts shall apply to procedure for taking and conducting appeals under this chapter so far as the same may be consistent and applicable, and unless a different provision is specifically made by this chapter or by the statute allowing such appeal.
Source: SDC 1939 & Supp 1960, § 33.4204; SDCL, § 21-33-13; SL 1975, ch 17, § 8.