STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-26-32.3. Costs of transcript--Endorsement of order by reporter--Extension of time for transcript.
At the time of ordering a transcript of the contested case hearing a party, other than an agency, must make satisfactory arrangements with the agency or reporter, if present, for the payment of the costs of the transcript and all necessary copies. The agency or reporter shall acknowledge at the foot of the order receipt of the request for the transcript and transmit the order to the clerk of the circuit court. If the transcript cannot be completed within thirty days, the agency or reporter shall request an extension of time from the circuit court judge assigned to the appeal and the action of the circuit court judge shall be entered on the record and the parties notified.
Source: Supreme Court Rule 82-35; Supreme Court Rule 89-2.