STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-19B-50. Appeal to circuit court by applicant for certificate.
Any applicant aggrieved by a determination of the Historic District Commission may appeal to the circuit court for the county in which the land concerned is situated.
Source: SL 1974, ch 21, § 11.