STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-26-28. Extension of existing license or right to continue activity extended during renewal or licensing proceedings and for ten days following notice of determination.
If a licensee has made timely and sufficient application for renewal of a license or a new license with reference to any activity of a continuing nature, the existing license, or a right to continue the activity, does not expire until the application has been finally determined by the agency and for ten days following receipt, or failure to accept delivery, of notice of such determination by the licensee.
Source: SL 1966, ch 159, § 14 (2); SL 1988, ch 14, § 1.