STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-19B-22. Hearing on designation of historic property--Notice.
Before an ordinance designating an historic property is adopted pursuant to § 1-19B-20, the local governing body shall hold a public hearing on the proposed ordinance, after giving sufficient written notice to the owners and occupants of the property and posting public notice in its normal manner.
Source: SL 1974, ch 21, § 16 (2).