STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-26-30.3. Conduct of appeals.
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, all appeals authorized by § 1-26-30.1 or 1-26-30.2 shall be taken and conducted pursuant to the provisions of this chapter.
Source: SL 1975, ch 17, § 2.