STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-26-33.2. Time for serving briefs.
Unless otherwise ordered by the circuit court, the appellant shall serve a brief within thirty days after the delivery of the transcript of the contested case hearing to counsel for the parties or to the parties if unrepresented by counsel or within thirty days after the agency record is transmitted to the circuit court pursuant to § 1-26-33, whichever event occurs later. The appellee shall serve a brief within thirty days after the service of the brief of appellant, or in the case of multiple appellants, within thirty days after service of the last appellant's brief. The appellant may serve a reply brief within ten days after service of appellee's brief, or in the case of multiple appellees, within ten days after service of the last appellee's brief.
Source: Supreme Court Rule 82-35; Supreme Court Rule 89-4; SL 1999, ch 7, § 3; SL 2023, ch 212 (Supreme Court Rule 22-11), eff. Jan. 1, 2023.