STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-19B-24. Notification to owners of historic property designated--Filing of ordinance.
Upon adoption of an ordinance pursuant to § 1-19B-20, the owners and occupants of each designated historic property shall be given written notification of such designation by the local governing body. One copy of the ordinance shall be filed by the local historic preservation commission in the office of the register of deeds for the county in which the property is located.
Source: SL 1974, ch 21, § 16 (3).