STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-27-33. Specific public access or confidentiality provisions not superseded by chapter provisions.
The provisions of this chapter do not supersede more specific provisions regarding public access or confidentiality elsewhere in state or federal law.
Source: SL 2004, ch 25, § 6