STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-27-46. Contracts to be displayed on searchable internet website.
The state shall display on the searchable internet website created pursuant to § 1-27-45 copies of each written contract for supplies, services, or professional services of ten thousand dollars or more, each written contract filed with the state auditor pursuant to § 1-24A-1, and each written contract filed with the attorney general pursuant to § 1-11-15. Each contract shall be displayed electronically not less than sixty days after commencement of the contract term and for not less than the retention period prescribed by § 1-27-4.1.
Source: SL 2010, ch 10, § 1; SL 2018, ch 44, § 6.