STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-26-32.4. Form of transcript--Number of copies--Certification.
The original transcript of the contested case hearing will be filed with the clerk of the circuit court and copies transmitted to the attorney for each party to the appeal separately represented and directly to any parties not represented. The agency will make duplicate copies of items specified in § 1-26-21 that are requested and shall transmit copies to the attorney for each party to the appeal separately represented and directly to any parties not represented. In the event that more than three copies of the transcript and other items as specified in § 1-26-21 are necessary to comply with the foregoing requirement, the appellant may make application, upon notice, to the circuit court for an order determining the number of copies to be served and the time of use by the parties. Copies of the transcript and items specified in § 1-26-21 may be reproduced by any duplicating or copying process which produces a clear black image on white paper, if a typewritten transcript is prepared. The reporter or agency shall certify the correctness of the original and all copies of the transcript. The agency or reporter shall notify the clerk of the circuit court in writing that the original transcript has been filed and copies transmitted.
Source: Supreme Court Rule 82-35; Supreme Court Rule 89-3.