STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-26-31.4. Contested cases--Statement of issues on appeal.
Within ten days after the filing of the notice of appeal as required by § 1-26-31, the appellant shall file with the clerk of the circuit court a statement of the issues the appellant intends to present on appeal and shall serve on the other parties a copy of that statement. If any other appellant wishes to raise additional issues on appeal, the other appellant shall file a statement of additional issues on appeal within ten days after service of the appellant's statement.
Source: Supreme Court Rule 82-35; SL 2008, ch 280 (Supreme Court Rule 07-01), eff. Jan. 1, 2008; SL 2019, ch 4, § 1.