STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-26-31.2. Contents of notice of appeal.
The notice of appeal shall contain the names of the parties and the county to which the appeal is taken; it shall designate in plain and concise language the order or decision from which the appeal is taken; and it shall be dated and signed by the appellant or his attorney.
Source: SDC 1939 & Supp 1960, § 33.4209; SDCL, § 21-33-6; SL 1975, ch 17, § 4; SL 1977, ch 13, § 13.