STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-26-19.2. Depositions of witnesses.
Each agency and the officers thereof charged with the duty to administer the laws and rules of the agency shall have power to cause the deposition of witnesses residing within or without the state or absent therefrom to be taken or other discovery procedure to be conducted upon notice to the interested person, if any, in like manner that depositions of witnesses are taken or other discovery procedure is to be conducted in civil actions pending in circuit court in any matter concerning contested cases.
Source: SL 1972, ch 8, § 22.