STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-27-1.7. Certain drafts, notes, and memoranda exempt from disclosure.
Drafts, notes, recommendations, and memoranda in which opinions are expressed or policies formulated or recommended are exempt from disclosure pursuant to §§ 1-27-1 to 1-27-1.15, inclusive.
Source: SL 2009, ch 10, § 8.