STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-15-1.8. Rules, regulations, and standards in full force and effect--Exceptions.
Unless inconsistent with other provisions of this chapter, all rules, regulations, and standards of the agencies in § 1-15-1.4 that are in effect on July 1, 1989, shall continue with full force and effect until they are specifically altered, amended, or revoked in the manner provided by law, unless the statutory authority for such rules is superseded by this chapter.
Source: SL 1989, ch 20, § 7.