STATE AFFAIRS AND GOVERNMENT
1-26-36.1. Appellee's right to obtain review.
An appellee may obtain review of a final decision, ruling, or action of any agency which may adversely affect the appellee by filing a notice of review with the clerk of the circuit court within twenty days after service of the notice of appeal. If a statement of additional issues on appeal is filed pursuant to § 1-26-31.4, the notice of review required by this section must be filed within twenty days after the latest statement of additional issues on appeal is filed. The clerk of the circuit court shall not accept for filing such notice of review unless accompanied by proof of service of such notice on all other parties. The notice of review shall specify the decision, ruling, or action of the agency to be reviewed.
Source: Supreme Court Rule 82-35; SL 2019, ch 4, § 2.