CHAPTER 13-43
13-43-6.4. Nonrenewal due to staff reduction.
Notwithstanding §§ 13-43-6.1 to 13-43-6.3, inclusive, if a teacher's contract is not renewed due to a reduction in staff, only written notice is required, which shall be provided by the school board to the teacher by April fifteenth.
Source: SL 1995, ch 87, § 75D.