CHAPTER 13-43
13-43-4. Written contract required--Execution.
A teacher shall be employed only upon written contract signed by the teacher and by the president of the school board and business manager of the school district.
Source: SDC 1939, § 15.3801; SL 1939, ch 49; SL 1955, ch 41, ch 16, § 8; SDC Supp 1960, § 15.3808; SL 1975, ch 128, § 305.