CHAPTER 13-8
13-8-18. Amount of business manager's bond.
The penal sum of the bonds required for school business managers shall be fixed and approved by the school board.
Source: SDC 1939, §§ 15.2009, 15.2010; SL 1955, ch 41, ch 9, § 20; SL 1957, ch 66, § 2; SDC Supp 1960, § 15.2320; SL 1973, ch 86, § 9; SL 1989, ch 137.