CHAPTER 24-15A
24-15A-1. Application of chapter.
The provisions of this chapter do not apply to persons sentenced to prison for crimes committed prior to July 1, 1996, except the provisions in §§ 24-15A-18 and 24-15A-19 involving multiple sentences occurring both prior and subsequent to the enactment of this chapter and the provisions of §§ 24-15A-8.1, 24-15A-9, 24-15A-10, 24-15A-11, 24-15A-11.1, 24-15A-31, 24-15A-37, 24-15A-40, 24-15A-41.1, 24-15A-45, 24-15A-48, 24-15A-50, 24-15A-51, 24-15A-52, and 24-15A-54.
Source: SL 1996, ch 158, § 1; SL 2004, ch 171, § 2; SL 2005, ch 132, § 8; SL 2011, ch 128, § 4; SL 2012, ch 137, § 9; SL 2013, ch 101, § 41.