CHAPTER 24-15A
24-15A-33. Change in initial parole date.
An inmate's initial parole date is subject to change upon receipt of information regarding a change in the number of prior felony convictions or any subsequent felony convictions. Any inmate who is aggrieved by the established parole date may apply for a review of the date with the board for a determination of the true and correct parole date.
Source: SL 1996, ch 158, § 32.