CHAPTER 24-15A
24-15A-38. Inmate release to parole supervision--Conditions.
Each inmate shall be released from incarceration to parole supervision, without a hearing with the board, at the time of the inmate's initial parole date, if the inmate has substantively met the requirements of the individual program directive established by the department, agreed to the conditions of supervision and has an approved parole release plan.
Source: SL 1996, ch 158, § 37.