CHAPTER 32-12
32-12-67. Possession of revoked or altered license--Misdemeanor.
It is a Class 1 misdemeanor for any person to display or cause or permit to be displayed or have in that person's possession any canceled, revoked, suspended, fictitious, or fraudulently altered driver license.
Source: SL 1959, ch 261, § 27; SDC Supp 1960, § 44.9948 (1); SL 2001, ch 171, § 61.