CHAPTER 32-20
32-20-9.1. Motorcycle entitled to full traffic lane--Violation as misdemeanor.
All motorcycles are entitled to full use of a lane and no motor vehicle may be driven in such manner as to deprive any motorcycle of the full use of a lane. This section does not apply to motorcycles operated two abreast in a single lane. A violation of this section is a Class 2 misdemeanor.
Source: SL 1970, ch 176, § 1, § 5; SL 1989, ch 255, § 100.