CHAPTER 32-20
32-20-9.3. Motorcycle operation between lanes prohibited--Violation as misdemeanor.
No person may operate a motorcycle between adjacent lanes of traffic, or between adjacent lines or rows of vehicles. A violation of this section is a Class 2 misdemeanor.
Source: SL 1970, ch 176, § 1, § 7; SL 1989, ch 255, § 102.