Ownership defined.
43-2-10. Sole ownership of property.
The ownership of property by a single person is designated as a sole or several ownership.
Source: CivC 1877, § 174; CL 1887, § 2690; RCivC 1903, § 197; RC 1919, § 267; SDC 1939, § 51.0210.