APPENDIX TO CHAPTER 43-30
43-30-8. Record of affidavit of possession--Evidence of facts stated.
When an affidavit has been filed and recorded as provided in § 43-30-7, the record thereof, or the record of a duly certified copy thereof, shall be prima facie evidence of the facts therein stated, for the purposes of this chapter.
Source: SL 1947, ch 233, § 8; SL 1951, ch 256, § 8; SDC Supp 1960, § 51.16B08.