Marketable record title--Unbroken chain of title of record for twenty-two years or
43-30-5. Notice of claim of interest--Filing for record.
The claim referred to in §§ 43-30-3 and 43-30-4 shall be filed in each county where the claimed land or any part thereof is situate and must set forth the legal description of the land affected by such claim together with a statement of the nature of the claim, charge, or interest asserted, which description shall be set forth in particular terms and not by general inclusions.
Source: SL 1947, ch 233, § 5; SL 1951, ch 256, § 5; SDC Supp 1960, § 51.16B05.