CHAPTER 51A-1
51A-1-9. Concealment of bank transactions as misdemeanor.
It is a Class 1 misdemeanor for an officer, director, employee or agent of a bank to conceal or endeavor to conceal any transaction of the bank from any officer, director or employee of the bank or any official or employee of the division to whom it should properly be disclosed.
Source: SL 1969, ch 11, § 1.8; SL 1970, ch 265, § 2; SL 1980, ch 24, § 81; SL 1988, ch 377, § 7; SDCL, § 51-15-8.