CHAPTER 9-12
9-12-5.1. Lease of municipally-owned property--Term and conditions.
Every municipality may lease its municipally-owned property. Any such lease shall be for a term and upon the conditions provided by resolution of the governing body.
Source: SL 1980, ch 61, § 1.