MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT
9-43-100. Continuing lien on property--Exceptions.
Any special assessment lawfully levied upon real property assessed pursuant to this chapter is a continuing lien on the property as against all persons except the United States and this state. The lien continues for fifteen years from the due date of the last installment.
Source: SL 2012, ch 57, § 28; SL 2014, ch 53, § 1.