MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT
9-29-13. Abatement of nuisances.
Every municipality shall have power to declare what shall constitute a nuisance and prevent, abate, and remove the same.
Source: SL 1890, ch 37, art V, § 1, subdiv 60; RPolC 1903, § 1229, subdiv 60; RPolC 1903, § 1438, subdiv 4; SL 1913, ch 119, § 53, subdiv 60; RC 1919, § 6169 (40); SDC 1939, § 45.0201 (34).