MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT
9-29-6. Retailing of alcoholic beverages.
Every municipality shall have power to engage in retailing alcoholic beverages as provided in Title 35.
Source: SDC 1939, § 45.0201 (31); SL 1971, ch 65, § 1.