MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT
9-4-4.10. Proceedings to enforce terms of resolution of annexation or resolution of intent.
Any person of the annexed area may institute proceedings in the circuit court to compel performance of any aspect of the resolution of intent or the resolution of annexation as finally adopted extending the municipal boundaries and services. The proceedings shall be instituted within seven years of the adoption of the resolution of annexation.
Source: SL 1979, ch 47, § 12; SL 1984, ch 52, § 4.