MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT
9-20-14. General municipal election law applicable to referendum elections.
The elections provided for in this chapter shall be governed by the provisions of chapter 9-13 except as to the form of the ballots otherwise specifically provided.
Source: SL 1899, ch 94, § 9; RPolC 1903, §§ 1222, 1227; SL 1913, ch 119, §§ 46, 51; RC 1919, § 6265; SDC 1939, § 45.1022.